Vaes

Este sitio Web utiliza cookies propias y de terceros con objeto de mejorar la experiencia de navegación. Si continúa navegando estará aceptando de forma expresa el uso de estas cookies. Puede obtener más información en nuestra página Uso de Cookies

Accept

Privacy Policy

VALLE ESCUDERO S.L. declares its respect and compliance with the provisions contained in Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, Protection of Personal Data (LOPD). Therefore, it informs you of its data protection policy, so that you can voluntarily determine if you want to provide your personal data to VALLE ESCUDERO S.L.

In relation to compliance with the Data Protection Law, we inform you that the personal data provided by you in any of the forms included on this website are included in automated files owned and responsible by VALLE ESCUDERO S.L., with NIF B -48019350 and registered office at c / General Eraso 1-E, Bilbao, 48014-Vizcaya (Spain) and will be treated by automated methods with the sole purpose of making possible the administrative management of our business relationships, and / or allowing the realization of the services explained on this website and which has been duly registered with the SPANISH DATA PROTECTION AGENCY (www.agpd.org).

Likewise, VALLE ESCUDERO S.L. declares compliance with the legal provisions contained in Royal Decree 994/1999, of June 11, regarding the security measures for automated files containing personal data and which has established all the technical means at its disposal to avoid the loss, misuse, alteration, unauthorized access and theft of the data that you provide to VALLE ESCUDERO S.L., notwithstanding that Internet security measures are not impregnable.

Your personal data will be used for the purpose indicated on the pages where the electronic form for collecting personal data is located. Likewise, they may be kept to answer your request and to send (through ordinary or electronic channels) information related to our activity that may be of interest to you, until you indicate otherwise.

To integrate your data in the file of VALLE ESCUDERO S.L., your consent is required, which can be provided by accepting this privacy policy, choosing the option I HAVE READ AND EXPRESSLY ACCEPT THE PRIVACY POLICY OF VALLE ESCUDERO S.L., which is presented before of each data request form.

The data you provide to VALLE ESCUDERO S.L., are intended to manage, administer and provide the services or information you request, to better understand your interests and adapt the services to your preferences, as well as to be able to offer you new services and products in the future.

With the same purpose of adapting the services offered to you, as well as to analyze the operation of the system, the movements made through your computer at VALLE ESCUDERO S.L., will be recorded in a file. Said file of movements allows VALLE ESCUDERO S.L., to locate incidents and problems that may arise and solve them in the shortest possible time, continue offering the services requested, better understand your preferences and offer other services that may suit your tastes, being the purpose of collecting and processing the requested personal data:

The identification of the user for the purpose of more personalized attention;

Administration, study and improvement of the offer of services;

The study and design of new services based on user preferences;

Sending technical, commercial and informative information on www.vaes.es.

In addition, VALLE ESCUDERO S.L., undertakes, through this means, NOT TO MAKE MISLEADING ADVERTISING. Formal or numerical errors that may be found throughout the content of the different sections of the Web will not be considered as misleading advertising. VALLE ESCUDERO S.L., undertakes to correct it as soon as it becomes aware of said errors.

Likewise, we inform you that you can exercise the rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition, in the terms established in the current legislation of your personal data that work in the files of VALLE ESCUDERO S.L., requesting it by any means that records your shipment and of your receipt. To exercise your rights, you can contact VALLE ESCUDERO S.L., sending an email to the following address vaes@vaes.es or by fax or sending a certified postal letter or equivalent form to prove your receipt, along with a photocopy of your ID. or C.I.F to the address listed in the Legal Notice and above.

The User guarantees that all the information provided through the subscription forms included on this Website is lawful, real, exact, truthful and up-to-date and it will be the sole responsibility of the User to immediately communicate it to VALLE ESCUDERO S.L. of any modification that may occur in the information provided. The User will be solely responsible for any loss or damage, direct or indirect, that may be caused to VALLE ESCUDERO S.L. or to any third party due to filling in the forms with false, inaccurate, incomplete or outdated data. The User must not include personal data of third parties without their prior informed consent of the provisions of this privacy policy, being solely responsible for its introduction.

Failure to fill in the fields, indicated as mandatory, that appear on any electronic registration form, may result in VALLE ESCUDERO S.L. I cannot attend to your request. VALLE ESCUDERO S.L. does not sell, transfer, rent or transmit in any way, information or personal data of its Clients / Users to third parties.